Personnel

Administration

Name Serving Since VM Ext. Rank
Timothy Bent 1988
1997-Sergeant
2005-Chief
1113 Chief of Police
Michael Shaw 1997
2006-Sergeant
2012-Lieutenant
2017-Deputy Chief
1216 Deputy Chief
Nancy Consolie   1113 Executive Secretary

Lieutenant

Name Serving Since VM Ext. Assignment
Tobby Wheeler 2006
2015-Sergeant
2017-Lieutenant
1239 Operations Supervisor
Field Training Officer Program Coordinator

Sergeants

Name Serving Since VM Ext. Assignment
Thomas Ralph 1996
1999-Sergeant
1212 Evening/Night Shift Supervisor
CJIS Representative
Grant Manager
Joseph Brooks 2000
2009-Sergeant
1213 Evening Shift Supervisor
NIBRS Coordinator
Gordon Wentworth 2004
2013-Sergeant
1237 Day Shift Supervisor
Crime Scene Officer
Sexual Assault Investigator
Evidence Supervisor
James Hoover 1994
2014-Sergeant
1127 Detective
Crime Scene Officer
Ass't Marine Patrol Supervisor
Patrick Perry 2004
2017-Sergeant
1241 Night Shift Supervisor
Sexual Assault Investigator
Taser Manager
Field Training Officer Program Manager

PatrolmEn

Name Serving Since VM Ext. Assignment
James Young, Sr. 1988 1259 Court Liaison
Timothy Moran 1994 1211  
Steven Cacciapouti 1997 1215 Detective
Fire Investigator
Sex Offender Registry Officer
Sexual Assault Investigator
Aaron Suss 2000 1205 K-9 Officer
CEMLEC K-9 Unit Team Leader
Michael Yurkevicius 2002 1208 Information Technology
NIBRS
Michael Reardon 2004 1243
Motorcycle Officer
James Young, Jr. 2006 1245 CEMLEC SWAT
Photographer
Crime Scene Officer
Field Training Officer
Firearms Instructor
Joshua Collins 2006 1231 CEMLEC SWAT
Marine Patrol Supervisor
Motor Pool Manager
Firearms Instructor
Robert Larochelle 2009 1233 Photographer
Crime Scene Officer
Field Training Officer
CJIS Representative
NIBRS
Robert Ela 2010 1229 CEMLEC Motorcycle Unit
Joseph Reed 2010 1253 Fire Investigator
Sexual Assault Investigator
Field Training Officer
Honor Guard
Bruce Hamm 2012 1250
CEMLEC Accident Reconstruction
Juvenile Firesetter Intervention
Sex Offender Registry Officer
Child Safety Seat Installation
Field Training Officer
Christopher Trainor 2012 1256 Detective 
Special Assignment
Honor Guard Commander
Timothy Whiting 2013 1252 School Resource Officer
Sexual Assault Investigator
Field Training Officer
Motorcycle Officer
Honor Guard
Spencer Donovan 2015 1265  
Robert Rockwood 2016 1202 Honor Guard
Michael O'Leary 2017 1204 Honor Guard
Sean Ebbeling 2017 1207 Honor Guard
Jonathan Brooks 2017 1260 Honor Guard
Aaron Desantis 2017 1203 Honor Guard
Sexual Assault Investigator 
Patrick Trainor 2018 1201  
Daniel Mehlhouse 2018 1210  
Jacek Ochocki 2018 1214  
Kaitlyn DiBuono 2018 1264  

Permanent Intermittent PatrolmEn

Name
James Baca

Auxiliary Personnel

Name
Todd Jankowski, Auxiliary Captain
Chad Deveno, Auxiliary Lieutenant
David Podell, Auxiliary Sergeant
Matthew Cauley
Jose Cedeno
Joseph Helnarski
Paige Moroz
Samatha Putis
Jose Vallejo
Richard Walcek